Lydden Hill - 11th June 2006

Classes A, B and I (saloons) together in one race with C, D, E and I (sports car) in the other.

 

 

Classes A, B & I  -  Qualifying

BARC Dunlop Track & Race CarSaloon Championship
             
Pos No Name Class Best Time Gap On Lap 2nd Best
             
1 16 David Oates A 45.426   12 45.576
2 44 Rod Birley A 45.469 0.043 2 46.446
3 10 Peter Wilkinson A 45.640 0.214 8 45.746
4 48 Nick Williamson A 45.720 0.294 7 45.814
5 26 Bill Richards A 46.127 0.701 6 46.203
6 96 Nigel Craig B 46.802 1.376 11 46.855
7 46 Graham Bahr B 46.873 1.447 10 46.943
8 196 John Willcocks B 47.666 2.240 11 47.678
9 6 Steve Weatherly B 47.846 2.420 4 47.899
10 18 Tony Gorman A 48.521 3.095 7 48.655
11 68 Anthony Ahmed A 49.133 3.707 10 49.209
12 15 David Smart B 49.583 4.157 14 49.799
13 88 Ray Adams B 50.393 4.967 4 50.708
14 91 Tony Doe I 51.847 6.421 4 52.249
15 164 Martin Dower I 52.125 6.699 4 52.403
16 70 Niel Fox I 52.302 6.876 4 52.378
17 64 Andy Wickens B 53.638 8.212 6 54.010
18 19 Peter Reeve A __.___ _.___ 0 __.___
             
             

 

 

Classes A, B & I  -  Race 1

BARC Dunlop Track & Race CarSaloon Championship
               
Pos No Name Class Laps Total Time Gap Best Time On Lap
               
1 44 Rod Birley A 8 6.05.901   44.564 6
2 48 Nick Williamson A 8 6.10.165 4.263 45.692 3
3 10 Peter Wilkinson A 8 6.10.440 4.538 45.602 4
4 16 David Oates A 8 6.11.157 5.255 45.826 3
5 26 Bill Richards A 8 6.12.424 6.522 45.647 3
6 96 Nigel Craig B 8 6.18.299 12.397 46.566 6
7 46 Graham Bahr B 8 6.19.543 13.641 46.595 4
8 196 John Willcocks B 8 6.26.813 20.911 47.364 3
9 6 Steve Weatherly B 8 6.27.613 21.711 47.602 3
10 18 Tony Gorman A 8 6.28.035 22.133 47.674 3
11 15 David Smart B 8 6.43.901 37.999 47.895 5
12 88 Ray Adams B 8 6.47.984 42.082 49.965 3
13 19 Peter Reeve A 8 6.55.805 49.903 50.432 5
14 64 Andy Wickens B 7 6.11.498 1 LAP 51.374 5
15 164 Martin Dower I 7 6.12.466 1 LAP 52.178 3
16 91 Tony Doe I 7 6.13.221 1 LAP 51.987 6
17 70 Neil Fox I 7 6.15.052 1 LAP 52.234 5
18 68 Anthony Ahmed A 7 6.18.248 1 LAP 49.305 3
               

 

 

Classes A, B & I  -  Race 2

BARC Dunlop Track & Race CarSaloon Championship
               
Pos No Name Class Laps Total Time Gap Best Time On Lap
               
1 44 Rod Birley A 16 12.20.597   44.795 3
2 48 Nick Williamson A 16 12.28.216 7.619 45.756 2
3 26 Bill Richards A 16 12.28.536 7.939 45.490 7
4 16 David Oates A 16 12.28.752 8.155 45.783 11
5 96 Nigel Craig B 16 12.45.505 24.908 46.902 5
6 46 Graham Bahr B 16 12.52.945 32.348 47.355 5
7 6 Steve Weatherly B 16 13.03.858 43.261 47.824 3
8 15 David Smart B 15 12.37.882 1 LAP 47.768 4
9 68 Anthony Ahmed A 15 12.42.528 1 LAP 49.133 3
10 88 Ray Adams B 15 12.49.437 1 LAP 50.247 5
11 64 Andy Wickens B 15 13.13.004 1 LAP 50.850 4
12 70 Neil Fox I 14 12.24.295 2 LAPS 52.092 5
13 164 Martin Dower I 14 12.24.994 2 LAPS 51.970 4
                 

Not Classified

               
DNF 10 Peter Wilkinson A 12 9.29.351 __ 46.135 3
DNF 19 Peter Reeve A 12 10.14.902 __ 50.397 5
DNF 91 Tony Doe I 2 1.51.412 __ 53.772 2
DNS 196 John Willcocks B 0 __.____ __ __.___ 0
DNS 18 Tony Gorman A 0 __.____ __ __.___ 0
               
               

 

 

Classes C, D & E  -  Race 1

BARC Dunlop Track & Race CarSaloon Championship
               
Pos No Name Class Laps Total Time Gap Best Time On Lap
               
1 90 Richard Brent E 7 5.32.489   46.852 2
2 12 David Fuller I 7 5.32.954 0.485 47.011 2
3 73 Richard Gane C 7 5.36.945 4.476 47.253 2
4 26 Bill Richards E 7 5.39.482 7.013 47.925 2
5 43 Jason Watkins E 7 5.40.323 7.854 47.565 3
6 95 Andy Mitchell E 7 5.41.373 8.904 47.72 3
7 51 Les Beer E 7 5.46.373 14.119 48.832 6
8 87 Graham Richarson E 7 5.48.461 15.992 49.178 4
9 63 Greg Pye D 7 5.50.330 17.861 49.342 3
10 93 Gary Cole C 7 5.54.041 21.572 49.298 3
11 97 Andy Woods-Dean C 7 5.54.670 22.201 49.635 5
12 38 Andy Pipe D 7 5.59.910 27.441 49.999 6
13 66 Alex Ribbens D 7 6.07.813 35.344 50.801 2
14 55 David Coleman E 7 6.09.144 36.675 50.705 5
15 52 Chris Farr C 7 6.09.033 37.364 50.804 2
16 8 Russell Harding E 7 6.10.782 38.313 50.467 7
17 24 Jamie Goldthorpe D 7 6.19.118 46.649 51.534 7
18 79 Andrew Gatfield E 7 6.29.660 57.191 50.611 2
19 45 Philip Shed C 6 5.34.339 1 LAP 53.021 3
                 

Not Classified

               
DNF 78 Russell Bradley C 6 5.28.317 __ 51.046 2
               

 

 

Classes C, D & E  -  Race 2

BARC Dunlop Track & Race CarSaloon Championship
 
Pos No Name Class Laps Total Time Gap Best Time On Lap
 
1 90 Richard Brent E 16 12.44.024 47.158 2
2 12 David Fuller I 16 12.45.250 1.226 47.055 7
3 73 Richard Gane C 16 12.55.541 11.517 47.775 3
4 95 Andy Mitchell E 16 12.58.275 14.251 47.977 10
5 26 Bill Richards E 16 48.033 4
6 43 Jason Watkins E 16 12.59.625 15.601 47.700 2
7 51 Les Beer E 16 13.13.307 29.283 48.530 6
8 87 Graham Richardson E 16 13.19.556 35.534 48.856 3
9 63 Greg Pye D 16 13.22.683 38.659 49.329 2
10 93 Gary Cole C 16 13.30.127 46.103 49.922 3
11 97 Andy Woods-Dean C 16 13.31.867 47.843 49.957 9
12 55 David Coleman E 15 12.49.330 1 LAP 50.048 13
13 38 Andy Pipe E 15 12.50.005 1 LAP 50.166 14
14 8 Russell Harding E 15 12.57.706 1 LAP 50.631 15
15 79 Andrew Gatfield E 15 13.03.306 1 LAP 50.663 3
16 78 Russell Bradley C 16 13.19.272 1 LAP 51.856 7
17 24 Jamie Goldthorpe D 15 13.21.746 1 LAP 51.906 3
                 

Not Classified

 
DNF 45 Philip Shed C 12 10.45.436 __ 51.807 7
DNF 66 Alex Ribbens D 10 8.35.528 __ 50.268 3
DNF 52 Chris Farr C 4 3.30.716 __ 50.203 3
 
 

 

 

Hit Counter

visitors to this page