Snetterton Results. 13th May 2006

 
BARC SE Dunlop Track & Race Car Championship  - QUALIFYING 

 

 POS   NO   CL   NAME    ENTRY    TIME   LAPS   GAP   MPH 
 1   27   A   Kristian WAITE   Ford Sierra Sapphire   1:16.103        92.33  
 2   44   A   Rod BIRLEY   Ford Escort   1:16.390    0.287    91.99  
 3   48   A   Nick WILLIAMSON   Ford Escort Cosworth   1:17.066    0.963    91.18  
 4   16   A   David OATES   Vauxhall Tigra   1:19.241    3.138    88.68  
 5   73   C   Richard GANE   Honda Integra Type R   1:21.162   10   5.059    86.58  
 6   28   A   Peter TAYLOR   Ford Sierra Cosworth   1:21.269    5.166    86.46  
 7   67   A   Ray BARROW   Ford Escort   1:21.408    5.305    86.32  
 8   46   B   Graham BAHR   BMW E30   1:21.725    5.622    85.98  
 9   43   E   Jason WATKINS   Ford Fiesta XR2   1:22.045    5.942    85.65  
 10   90   E   Richard BRENT   Peugeot 205 GTi   1:22.629    6.526    85.04  
 11   9   C   Kerr ROBERTSON   Peugeot 306 GTI   1:23.963    7.860    83.69  
 12   6   A   Mark HOSKIN   Audi TT   1:24.051    7.948    83.60  
 13   95   E   Andy MITCHELL   Peugeot 205 GTi   1:24.875    8.772    82.79  
 14   99   A   John CROSS   Ford Focus   1:25.109    9.006    82.56  
 15   51   E   Les BEER   Ford Fiesta   1:25.376   10   9.273    82.30  
 16   50   C   Ashley HARGREAVES   Peugeot 205 GTi   1:25.610    9.507    82.08  
 17   63   D   Greg PYE   Alfa-Sud Sprint   1:27.158    11.055    80.62  
 18   68   A   Anthony AHMED   VW Golf GTi   1:27.783    11.680    80.05  
 19   15   B   David SMART   Ford Sierra Sapphire   1:27.982    11.879    79.87  
 20   87   E   Graham RICHARDSON   Vaushall Nova GTE   1:28.193    12.090    79.68  
 21   93   C   Gary COLE   Citroen BX   1:29.147    13.044    78.82  
 22   38   E   Andy PIPE   Ford Escort   1:29.240    13.137    78.74  
 23   88   B   Ray ADAMS   VW Vento VR6   1:29.692    13.589    78.34  
 24   66   D   Alex RIBBENS   Ford Escort Mk2   1:31.736    15.633    76.60  
 25   80   C   Alan CHERRY   Vauxhall Astra GSI   1:31.892    15.789    76.47  
 26   55   D   David COLEMAN   Ford Escort XR3   1:33.730    17.627    74.97 
                 
 
BARC SE Dunlop Track & Race Car Championship   -  Race 1 Amended

 

 POS   NO   CL   NAME    ENTRY    TIME   LAPS   GAP   MPH   BEST 
 1   44   A   Rod BIRLEY   Ford Escort   5:08.609        91.08    1:15.253  
 2   48   A   Nick WILLIAMSON   Ford Escort Cosworth   5:14.734    6.125    89.31    1:16.811  
 3   16   A   David OATES   Vauxhall Tigra   5:25.373    16.764    86.38    1:18.874  
 4   28   A   Peter TAYLOR   Ford Sierra Cosworth   5:25.888    17.279    86.25    1:19.482  
 5   67   A   Ray BARROW   Ford Escort   5:31.790    23.181    84.71    1:21.389  
 6   46   B   Graham BAHR   BMW E30   5:33.334    24.725    84.32    1:20.589  
 7   73   C   Richard GANE   Honda Integra Type R   5:36.854    28.245    83.44    1:21.963  
 8   43   E   Jason WATKINS   Ford Fiesta XR2   5:40.128    31.519    82.64    1:22.538  
 9   90   E   Richard BRENT   Peugeot 205 GTi   5:45.518    36.909    81.35    1:23.892  
 10   9   C   Kerr ROBERTSON   Peugeot 306 GTI   5:48.658    40.049    80.62    1:23.807  
 11   95   E   Andy MITCHELL   Peugeot 205 GTi   5:49.730    41.121    80.37    1:24.274  
 12   51   E   Les BEER   Ford Fiesta   5:50.530    41.921    80.18    1:24.585  
 13   68   A   Anthony AHMED   VW Golf GTi   5:59.181    50.572    78.25    1:27.201  
 14   15   B   David SMART   Ford Sierra Sapphire   6:04.246    55.637    77.17    1:26.076  
 15   63   D   Greg PYE   Alfa-Sud Sprint   6:06.130    57.521    76.77    1:27.886  
 16   87   E   Graham RICHARDSON   Vaushall Nova GTE   6:06.454    57.845    76.70    1:27.512  
 17   88   B   Ray ADAMS   VW Vento VR6   6:08.262    59.653    76.32    1:27.702  
 18   93   C   Gary COLE   Citroen BX   6:13.080    1:04.471    75.34    1:29.887  
 19   6   A   Mark HOSKIN   Audi TT   6:13.375    1:04.766    75.28    1:22.447  
 20   38   E   Andy PIPE   Ford Escort   6:13.662    1:05.053    75.22    1:29.267  
 21   80   C   Alan CHERRY   Vauxhall Astra GSI   6:28.722    1:20.113    72.31    1:33.645  
                   

 Not Classified 

   55   E   David COLEMAN   Ford Escort XR3   5:04.478    D.N.F.    69.23    1:36.794  
   66   D   Alex RIBBENS   Ford Escort Mk2   5:04.967    D.N.F.    69.12    1:33.640  
   99   A   John CROSS   Ford Focus   1:32.813    D.N.F.    75.71    1:32.813  
                   

 Fastest Lap

   44   A   Rod BIRLEY   Ford Escort   1:15.253    4   150.28kph     93.38mph 
   46   B   Graham BAHR   BMW E30   1:20.589    4   140.33kph     87.19mph 
   73   C   Richard GANE   Honda Integra Type R   1:21.963    3   137.97kph     85.73mph 
   43   E   Jason WATKINS   Ford Fiesta XR2   1:22.538    2   137.01kph     85.13mph 
   63   D   Greg PYE   Alfa-Sud Sprint   1:27.886    4   128.68kph  

  79.95mph  

                 
 

BARC Dunlop Track & Race Cars Saloon Championship - Race 2

 

POS

NO

CL

DRIVER

CAR

TIME

LAPS

GAP

MPH

BEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

44

A

Rod Birley

Ford Escort WRC

15:40.419

12

 

89.66

1:15.523

2

48

A

Nick Williamson

Ford Escort Cosworth

15:44.002

12

3.583

89.32

1:16.441

3

16

A

David Oates

Vauxhall Tigra

16:17.582

12

37.163

86.26

1:19.410

4

67

A

Ray Barrow

Ford Escort

16:17.859

12

37.440

86.23

1:20.334

5

90

E

Richard Brent

Peugeot 205 Gti

16:37.179

12

56.760

84.56

1:21.255

6

73

C

Richard Gane

Honda Integra Type R

16:40.140

12

59.721

84.31

1:20.983

7

43

E

Jason Watkins

Ford Fiesta XR2

16:41.115

12

1:00.696

84.23

1:21.640

8

28

A

Peter Taylor

For Sierra Cosworth

17:00.033

12

1:19.614

82.67

1:21.057

9

95

E

Andy Mitchell

Peugeot 205 Gti

17:01.347

12

1:20.928

82.56

1:23.356

10

6

A

Mark Hoskin

Audi TT

15:51.811

11

1 LAP

81.21

1:22.447

11

99

A

John Cross

Ford Focus

16:03.735

11

1 LAP

80.20

1:23.750

12

15

B

David Smart

Ford Sierra Sapphire

16:06.137

11

1 LAP

80.00

1:24.148

13

68

A

Anthony Ahmed

VW Golf Gti

16:06.744

11

1 LAP

79.95

1:24.423

14

87

E

Graham Richardson

Vauxhall Nova GTE

16:09.034

11

1 LAP

79.76

1:25.205

15

88

B

Ray Adams

VW Vento VR6

16:27.779

11

1 LAP

78.25

1:27.543

16

38

E

Andy  Pipe

Ford Escort

16:35.630

11

1 LAP

77.63

1:27.639

17

93

C

Gary Cole 

Citroen BX 

16:40.814

11

1 LAP

77.23

1:28.759

18

63

D

Greg Pye

Alfa Sud Sprint

16:42.341

11

1 LAP

77.11

1:26.972

19

66

D

Alex Ribbens

Ford Escort Mk2

17:01.540

11

1 LAP

75.66

1:30.577

20

80

C

Alan Cherry

Vauxhall Astra GSI

17:03.445

11

1 LAP

75.52

1:30.442

21

55

E

David Coleman

Ford Escort Mk3

16:12.814

10

2 LAPS

72.23

1:33.635

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOT CLASSIFIED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

C

Kerr Robertson

Peugeot 306 Gti

15:04.816

10

D.N.F

77.66

1:23.900

 

46

B

Graham Bahr

BMW E30

2:47.565

2

D.N.F

83.87

1:21.208

 

51

E

Les Beer

Ford Fiesta XR2

3:35.104

2

D.N.F

65.33

1:24.979

 

50

C

Ashley Hargreaves

Peugeot 205 Gti

10:09.900

1

D.N.F

11.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FASTEST LAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

A

Rod Birley

Ford Escort WRC

1:15.523

3

93.04mph    149.74kph

 

73

C

Richard Gane

Honda Integra Type R

1:20.983

2

86.77mph    139.64kph

 

46

B

Graham Bahr

BMW E30

1:21.208

2

86.53mph    139.26kph

 

90

E

Richard Brent

Peugeot 205 Gti

1:21.255

8

86.48mph    139.18kph

 

63

D

Greg Pye

Alfa Sud Sprint

1:26.972

10

80.79mph    130.03kph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter

visitors to this page