October 7th - Lydden Hill

 

BARC SEC Dunlop Track & Race Classes A and C  -  Qualifying

PosNoNameCarBest TimeOn Lap
     
144Rod BirleyEscort WRC44.1574
226Bill RichardsMetro Cosworth45.90712
316David OatesVauxhall Tigra45.96513
410Peter WilkinsonMitsubishi Lancer46.1695
599John CrossMercedes CLK V846.4916
650Ashley HargreavesPeugeot 20547.00411
79Kerr RobertsonPeugeot 30647.3795
87Barry BarnesToyota Carina E Gti49.3589
919Peter ReeveTVR Tasmin49.54810
1078Russell BradleyVW Golf50.05110
1197Andy Woods-DeanRenault Megane50.2345
1293Gary ColeCitroen BX50.34410
1368Anthony AhmedVW Golf50.3503
1414Phil UsherFord Focus50.7467
1561Nick WilliamsonEscort Cosworth_0

 

BARC SEC Dunlop Track & Race Classes A and C  - Race 1

PosNoNameClassLapsGapBest TimeOn Lap
       
144Rod BirleyA10 45.9734
210Peter WilkinsonA105.68246.8503
399John CrossA109.40847.5288
450Ashley HargreavesC1026.08449.0279
57Barry BarnesC1026.18548.8204
697Andy Woods-DeanC1032.74848.50810
768Anthony AhmedA1034.76649.3228
893Gary ColeC1046.60550.89710
919Peter ReeveA1049.69850.4662
        

Not Classified

       
DNF26Bill Richards 6 47.8925
DNF78Russell Bradley 3 55.1311
DNF9Kerr Robertson 1 58.7631
DNF16David Oates 0 __
DNS14Phil Usher 0 __
DNS61Nick Williamson 0 __

 

BARC SEC Dunlop Track & Race Classes A and C  -  Race 2

PosNoNameClassLapsTotal TimeGapBest TimeOn Lap
        
144Rod BirleyA1512.28.800 45.2286
210Peter WilkinsonA1512.31.7242.92445.6325
399John CrossA1512.47.34218.54246.7592
47Barry BarnesC1513.12.26443.46448.1549
568Anthony AhmedA1412.30.7641 LAP48.81712
650Ashley HargreavesC1412.30.8771 LAP48.4484
719Peter ReeveA1412.40.9441 LAP49.273
878Russell BradleyC1412.49.9881 LAP50.1453
993Gary ColeC1412.52.5311 LAP50.4953
         
Not Classified
        
DNF97Andy Woods-Dean 12__48.2699

 

BARC SEC Dunlop Track & Race Classes B, D, E and I  -  Qualifying

135Rick MaySierra Cosworth46.119 
290Richard BrentPeugeot 20546.3190.200
396Nigel CraigEscort RS200046.4590.340
46Steve WeatherleySapphire Cosworth46.9350.816
526Bill RichardsBL Mini Clubman47.4761.357
676Lee McNairAustin Mini47.6031.484
736Andy ThompsonSeat Cupra47.9551.836
866Alex RibbensEscort Mk248.6232.504
960Phil BrentPeugeot 20549.0102.891
1038Andy PipeEscort49.1513.032
1124Jamie GoldthorpeHonda CRX49.7233.604
128Russell HardingFiesta 50.1954.076
135Steve Griffiths 50.4434.324
1488Ray AdamsVW Vento1.01.05514.936
1519Alex SidwellSapphire Cosworth__
1612Dave FullerMG Midget__

 

BARC SEC Dunlop Track & Race Classes B, D, E and I  -  Race 1

PosNoNameClassLapsTotal TimeGapBest TimeOn Lap
        
190Richard BrentE107.59.407 46.7055
296Nigel CraigB108.04.7355.32847.1677
36Steve WeatherlyB108.11.91812.51147.5767
476Lee McNairE108.12.69713.29047.3888
566Alex RibbensD108.16.54017.13348.47610
636Andy ThompsonB108.29.58030.17349.1197
724Jamie GoldthorpeD108.45.41246.00550.2785
85Steve GriffithsI108.46.18146.77349.68810
98Russell HardingE108.49.02749.62050.4855
         
Not Classified
        
DNF60Phil Brent 54.25.398_49.0405
DNF35Rick May 43.24.582_47.9842

 

BARC SEC Dunlop Track & Race Classes B, D, E and I  -  Race 2

PosNoNameClassLapsTotal TimeGapBest TimeOn Lap
        
196Nigel CraigB108.06.641 46.5815
26Steve WeatherlyB108.06.9660.32546.1486
390Richard BrentE108.07.3360.69543.3638
436Andy ThompsonB108.27.01220.37148.0328
566Alex RibbensD108.30.21123.5748.7137
676Lee McNairE108.32.10325.46248.2295
78Russell HardingE108.46.76940.12850.09710
85Steve GriffithsI98.00.9121 LAP49.9788
924Jamie GoldthorpeD98.02.4001 LAP50.4195
         
Not Classified
        
DNF35Rick May 108.08.020_45.7798
DNF60Phil Brent 108.30.449_48.2519