Year | |
2023 | 2023 CSCC Special Saloons and Modsport Class MB Winner |
2023 CMMCS BMR Super Saloons Overall and Class A Winner |
| |
2022 | Class A Winner CMMCS Super Saloons |
| |
2021 | Overall winner CSCC Special Saloons And Modsports Series |
Class A winner; BMR Super Saloons |
5th in Class B; CTCRC Classic Thunder |
|
2020 | BMR/Caesar Electrical Super Saloons Class A Winner |
|
22019 | Iwade Garage Super Saloon Series Winner |
|
22018 | First in class A BARC South East Modified Saloon Car Championship |
Second overall BARC South East Modified Saloon Car Championship |
BARC South East Sydney Allard Trophy Champion |
Third in class A4 Classic Thunder championship |
|
22017 | Quaife Modified Saloon Car Champion |
Sydney Allard Trophy Champion |
Second In Class T2 Quaife / Cannons Tin Tops |
626 Wins, Overtaking The Late Gerry Marshal's Record |
|
2016 | |
First overall, BARC Motorsport News Saloon Car Championship. |
|
|
2015 | First overall, BARC Motorsport News Saloon Car Championship. |
Third in class T2, Cannons Tin Top Championship |
BARCsec Sydney Allard Trophy Champion |
|
2014 | Quaife Motorsport News Saloon Car Championship Class A Champion |
4th in the Autosport top 100 for the year, with 14 outright wins |
|
2013 | Quaife Motorsport News Saloon Car Championship Class A Champion and 5th overall |
Borough 19 Club Champion |
Passes the 550 win milestone |
| |
2012 | 2012 Borough 19 Motor Club Race Champion. |
12th Overall, BARC Quaife Motorsport News Saloon Car Championship |
|
2011 | Borough 19 Club Champion |
5th Overall, Quaife Motorsport News Saloon Car Championship |
|
2010 | First overall, BARC Dunlop Motorsport News Saloon Car Championship. |
Borough 19 Club Champion. |
Best Promotions, Winners of the Courier / Sevenoaks Chronicle Newspaper Group Best Team Award. |
|
2009 | Best Promotions. Winners of the Courier / Sevenoaks Chronicle Newspaper Group Best Team Award. |
First overall, BARC Dunlop Motorsport News Saloon Car Championship. |
Borough 19 Club Champion. |
Passes the 500 Win Milestone. |
Motorsport News List Rod at No.55 In Their Top 100 Drivers List. |
Winner of the 2009 Autosport Golden Helmet. |
|
2008 | Best Promotions. Winners of the Courier / Sevenoaks Chronicle Newspaper Group Best Team Award. |
Third Overall and Winner of Class A, Barc Dunlop Motorsport News Saloon Championship. |
Borough 19 Club Champion. |
|
2007 | First Overall, Barc Dunlop Motorsport News Saloon Championship. |
Borough 19 Club Champion. |
|
2006 | First overall, Barc Dunlop Track & Race Saloon Championship ( winning all 20 rounds ). Year ended on 440 wins ! |
Borough 19 Club Champion. |
| |
2005 | First in Class and forth overall in the BARC Track & Race Car Magazine Saloon Championship. Passed the 400 win milestone at Silverstone and finished the year with and total of 417 victories. |
Borough 19 Club Racing Champion. |
| |
2004 | First in Class and Second overall in the inaugural BARC Track & Race Car Magazine Saloon Championship. |
Borough 19 Club Racing Champion. |
|
2003 | BARC Ingear Magazine Saloon Car Champion. |
|
2002 | Sidney Allard Trophy. The most number of accomplished wins by a British driver.(3rd year in succession) |
BRSCC Winter Saloon Championship. |
Formula One Saloon Car Champion. |
|
2001 | Sidney Allard Trophy. |
Top BRSCC Driver in The Southeast Sports Saloon Championship. |
Winter Open Saloon Champion. |
BRSCC Winter Ford Challenge Champion. |
|
2000 | Sidney Allard Trophy. |
TWMC Silhouette Champion. |
Formula One Saloon Car Class Champion. |
BRSCC / SEMSEC Class Champion. |
BRSCC Winter Ford Challenge Class Champion. |
Nurburgring Nordschliefe 500km Youngtimer Class Winner. |
|
1999 | TWMC Silhouette Champion. |
Formula One Saloon Car Champion. |
SEMSEC Champion Of Champions. |
Formula Saloons Class Champion. |
Nurburgring Nordschliefe 500km Youngtimer Class Winner. |
|
1998 | John Taylor Series Champion. |
Formula One Saloon Car Class Champion. |
DJ Invicta Silhouette Class Champion. |
Nurburgring Nordschliefe 1000km Class Winner. |
|
1997 | John Taylor Series Champion. |
| Group One Touring Car Team Champion. |
| International Group N race winner. |
| SEMSEC Champion of Champions. |
|
1996 | Formula One Silhouette Champion. |
|
1995 | Year off. |
|
1994 | Thundersaloon Champion. |
|
1993 | Thundersaloon Champion. (including fastest ever saloon car lap around Brands Hatch). |
|
1992 | Thundersaloon runner up. ( setting 3 lap records on the way ) |
|
1991 | Thundersaloon Class Champion. |
|
1990 | Lydden Hill Special GT Champion. |
SMDC "Elford Bowl" - Best International Performance. |
Historic Saloon Car Class Champion. |
Valence Hill Climb - Best prepared car with Ford Anglia. |
|
1988 | Thundersaloon runner up. |
|
1987 | "Niva" GT Class Champion. |
|
1986 | Winter Warmer Special GT Class Champion. |
|
1985 | Autosport Golden Helmet Award for most wins in the United Kingdom. |
Castle Combe Special GT Class Champion. |
Kent Cams Special Saloon Champion. |
Modified Saloon Car Class B Champion. |
|
1984 | Lydden Hill Saloon Car Champion. |
Modified Saloon Car Class B Champion. |
|
1983 | Supreme Hot Rod Champion. |
| Brafield Hot Rod Champion. |
|
1982 | Brafield Hot Rod Champion. |
|
1981 | Brafield Hot Rod Champion. |
|
1980 | Best Prepared Hot Rod - World Hot Rod Finals. |
|
1973 | Scottish Production Saloon Car Champion |
|